• regents

    January 2023 LAB Week Schedule

    Tuesday, Jan 24

    Wednesday, Jan 25

    Thursday, Jan 26

    Friday, Jan 27

    8:30 AM – 11:30 AM

    8:30 AM – 11:30 AM

    8:30 AM – 11:30 AM

    8:30 AM – 11:30 AM

    12:30 PM – 3:30 PM

    12:30 PM – 3:30 PM

    12:30 PM – 3:30 PM

    12:30 PM – 3:30 PM

     

     

     

    Tuesday, January 24, 2023 AM (8:30-11:30)

    LAB

    TEACHER

    Room

     

    Seniors

    E. Wilson, George

    Library

     
     

    AP Bio

    Geary

    A353

     
     

    PE

    Capezzuto(Per 1,2,3)/ Vandermaille (Per4)/ O’Neill (Per 1,2, 4)

    Gym

     

    Spanish 3/4

    Robinson

    A250

     

    Global I

    Fitzgerald

    A237

     

    Pre-Ap World

    Bilofsky

    A247

     

    Global II

    Mason

    A236

     

    Global II

    Tillotson

    A236

     

    English I

    Branca

    A351

     

    English I

    Perez

    A351

     

    English II

    Keihl

    A238

     

    Spanish

    O’Connor

    A250

     

    Art

    Latorre

    M327

     

    OCR Lab

    OCR Lab Teachers

    A251

     


    Tuesday, January 24, 2021 PM (12:30-3:30)

    LAB

    TEACHER

    Room

     

    Seniors

    Kays, Cox

    Library

     

    AP Chem

    Gallagher

    A334

     
     

    US History

    Manetta

    A236

     

    Algebra I

    Freese

    A335

     

    Algebra I

    Driscoll

    A335

     

    Geometry

    DellaGloria

    A252

     

    Geometry

    Brent

    A252

     

    LE

    Newell

    A353

     

    LE

    Roods

    A353

     

    Alg II /APCalc

    Kumar

    A235

     

    Chemistry

    Natoli

    A173

     

    OCR Lab

    OCR Teachers

    A251

     



    Wednesday, January 25, 2023 AM (8:30-11:30)

    LAB

    TEACHER

    Room

     

    Seniors

    E. Wilson, Woodhams

    Library

     

    AP Seminar

    Branca

    A351

     
     

    PE

    Capezzuto(Per 1,2,3) Vandermaille (Per4) O’Neill (Per 1, 4)

    Gym

     

    Arts

    Nowicki/Rudy

    N313 M333

     

    Chemistry

    Gallagher

    A334

     

    Chemistry

    Kraeger

    A334

     

    English I

    Perez

    A250

     

    Physics

    Kays

    A173

     

    AP World

    Tillotson

    A247

     

    Drama

    Accorso/Fellows

    A029

     

    English III

    McManus *

    A350

     

    Earth

    Long

    M224

     

    OCR Lab

    OCR Teachers

    A251

     

     

    Wednesday, January 25, 2023 PM (12:30-3:30)

    LAB

    TEACHER

    Room

     

    Seniors

    Kays, Cox

    Library

     

    AP US

    Bilofsky

    A247

     
     

    Financial

    Cox

    Library

     

    Pre Calc/Algebra 2 /Stats

    Fixsen

    A235

     

    Geometry

    Brent/Dellagloria

    A252

     

    OCR Lab

    OCR Teachers

    A251

     



    Thursday, January 26, 2023 AM (8:30-11:30)

    LAB

    TEACHER

    Room

     

    Seniors

    E. Wilson, Woodhams

    Library

     

    AP Chem

    Gallagher

    A334

     
     

    AP US

    Bilofsky

    A247

     

    PE

    Capezzuto(Per 1,2,3) Vandermaille (Per4)/O’Neill (Per 1, 4)

    Gym

     

    Dance

    Bell/ Phillps/Kosmider/Colon-Dimaria

    N318,N319,N320

     

    Pre-AP World

    Bilofsky

    A247

     

    Global I

    Fitzgerald

    A237

     

    Global II

    Mason

    A237

     

    Alg II

    Kumar

    A235

     

    US History

    Manetta

    A236

     

    Chemistry

    Natoli

    A234

     

    English II

    Keihl

    A250

     

    Earth

    Long

    M224

     

    OCR Lab

    OCR Teachers

    A251

     

     

    Thursday, January 26, 2023 PM (12:30-3:30)

    LAB

    TEACHER

    Room

     

    Seniors

    Cox, Kays

    Library

     

    AP Seminar

    Branca

    A351

     
     

    Theater Tech

    Myers

    M10

     

    Algebra I

    Driscoll

    A335

     

    Algebra I

    Freese

    A335

     

    Geometry

    Brent

    A252

     

    Spanish

    O’Connor

    A250

     

    OCR Lab

    OCR Teachers

    A251

     

     

     

    Friday, January 27, 2023 AM (8:30-11:30)

    LAB

    TEACHER

    Room

    Seniors

    E. Wilson, Woodhams

    Library

    PE

    Capezzuto(Per 1,2,3) Vandermaille (Per4)/ O’Neill (Per 1, 4)

    Gym

     

    Fellows/Accorso

    A029

    Chemistry

    Kraeger

    A234

    Chemistry

    Gallagher

    A234

    Physics

    Kays

    A173

    Geometry

    Dellagloria

    A235

    Theater Tech

    Myers

    M010

    OCR Lab

    OCR Teachers

    A251

     

    Friday, January 26, 2023 PM (12:30-3:30)

    LAB

    TEACHER

    Room

    Seniors

    Cox, Kays

    Library

    Theater Tech

    Canfield

    M324

    Financial

    Cox

    Library

    US

    Manetta

    A237

    Art

    Rudy

    M330

    Pre AP World

    Bilofsky

    A247

    Dance

    Phillips

    N318

    Geometry

    Brent

    A252

    OCR Lab

    OCR Teachers

    A251

                                                                                                                                                 

     

    EXAM WEEK SHUTTLE INFORMATION

                              

    SHUTTLE #1         BLOSSOM RD. AND WINTON RD. AREA, MONROE AVE. AND S. CLINTON AVE., SOUTH AVE., E. HENRIETTA RD.

                               CULVER RD., E. MAIN ST., BROWNCROFT BLVD.

     

    SHUTTLE #2         FORD ST., S. PLYMOUTH AVE., JEFFERSON AVE.

                                   W. MAIN ST., GENESEE ST., BROOKS AVE.

                                   CHILI AVE., THURSTON RD., GENESEE PARK BLVD. AREAS

     

    SHUTTLE #3         JAY ST., DODGE ST., LYELL AVE. AREAS

    EMERSON ST./RIDGEWAY AVE

                                   LAKE AVE. TO CHARLOTTE

     

    SHUTTLE #4         N. CLINTON AVE., ST. PAUL ST. AREAS

                                   JOSEPH AVE., HUDSON AVE. AREAS

                                   BAY ST., WARING RD., PORTLAND AVE., N. GOODMAN ST.

     

    SHUTTLE #5        EASTSIDE OVERLOAD

     

    SHUTTLE #6        WESTSIDE OVERLOAD

     

    BUSES WILL HAVE CORRESPONDING ROUTE NUMBERS IN THEIR SIDE WINDOWS