• NE/NW LEADERSHIP TEAM  
     
     Dr. Linus Guillory
    Linus Guillory  
    Principal of Northeast
     Ms. Barbara Zelazny
     
              Principal of Northwest 
     Heidi Jackson
     
    Assistant Principal
    (Ext. 2151), Room 215 
     
    2013 Cohort (Juniors) 
    2015 Cohort (Freshman) 

    • 9th-11th grade student discipline (M-Z)
    • Assemblies
    •  New Student Orientation
    • Supervision of Nurse/Health Clinic
    • School wide trips
    • Caseload Attendance

     




     Gary Reynolds 
    (Ext. 2590), Room 259
     
    Cohort 2012 & previous (Seniors) 
    Cohort 2014 (Sophmores) 

    • Math instructional supervision & support
    • In-school Suspension
    • New Student Orientation
    • Testing 9-12
    • Caseload Attendance
    • Transportation

     

     

    Steve Soprano-Assistant Principal (Ext.3210) Room 321

    • Expanded Learning Coordinator
    • Student Support Center
    • Student Discipline 12th Grade (A-Z)
    • School Events
    • Website/SharePoint Support
    • Back up for SRI & Benchmark assessments 
    • OCR Coordinator  
    • Caseload Attendance

     

     Campus Staff
    Ben Rhodes-CASE

    ·     Instructional support for special education staff

    • Special Education Compliance
    • CSE Chairperson
    • Para & Teacher Assistant support
    •  Transportation for SWD

     

     

    Rick Roche – Athletic Director (ext. 1250), Room 125 

    •  Modified & Varsity Sports program
    • Instructional supervision & support for Health & PE staff
    • Athletic event scheduling
    • JV & Varsity liaison & game supervision all programs
    • Supervise & monitor indoor and outdoor sports complex
    • Supervise & monitor coaches
    • Maintain inventory & complete ordering of all athletic equipment
    • Organize 1 sports banquet

     


     
     




      


      


     

    Nakia Burrows – School Counselor (ext. 2641), Room 264

    ·     Advanced Placement Coordinator

    ·     A-L grades 9th-11th counseling support

    ·     RASA Coordinator

      

    Aaren Hittepole – School Counselor (ext. 2211), Room 221A

    ·     Law, Government & Citizenship Program Coordinator

    ·     M-Z grades 9th-11th counseling support

    ·     NCAA Coordinator

    Dale Schamback (ext. 3671), Room 367

    ·     7th & 8th grade Counselor support

     Gina Reisinger-Verdin (ext. 2591), Room 259a

    ·     Anti-Bullying Coordinator  

     

    Carolina Machuca-Dall (ext. 2201), Room 220

    ·     Math Instructional Coach
      
     
     
     
     
     
Last Modified on October 13, 2016