Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
PreKindergarten & Early Childhood
Clara Barton School No. 2
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence
George Mather Forbes School No. 4
John Williams School No. 5
OACES Office of Adult & Career Education Services
Virgil I. Grissom School No. 7
Roberto Clemente School No. 8
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. School No. 9
Dr. Walter Cooper Academy School 10
Anna Murray Douglass Academy School No. 12
RECEC NE
The Children's School of Rochester No. 15
John Walton Spencer School No. 16
Enrico Fermi School No. 17
Dr. Charles T. Lunsford School No. 19
Abraham Lincoln School No. 22
Francis Parker School No. 23
Nathaniel Hawthorne School No. 25
Henry Hudson School No. 28
Adlai E. Stevenson School No. 29
Audubon School No. 33
Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34
Pinnacle School No. 35
Andrew J. Townson School No. 39
Community School No. 106
Abelard Reynolds School No. 42
Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45
Charles Carroll School No. 46
Helen Barrett Montgomery School No. 50
Frank Fowler Dow School No. 52
Montessori Academy School No. 53
The Flower City School No. 54
World of Inquiry School No. 58
All City High
Early College International High School
East Upper & Lower Schools
Edison Career and Technology High School
Franklin Campus
James Monroe High School
Joseph C. Wilson Foundation Academy
Joseph C. Wilson Magnet High School
Northeast College Preparatory High School
Northwest Junior HS at Douglass Campus
Rochester International Academy
School of the Arts
School Without Walls Commencement Academy
NorthSTAR Social and Emotional Learning Center
Home / Hospital Tutoring
Youth and Justice Programs
Annual Professional Performance Review
Common Core
Department of Bilingual Education & World Languages
Special Education
IM&T
Professional Learning
School Library System
Student Support Services
Virtual Academy of Rochester
Summer Learning
Sign In
Search Our Site
Our School
"
School Comprehensive Education Plan (SCEP)
Overview
Contacts
School Based Planning Team
Mission Statement
Academics
"
Art
Music
Physical Education
Overview
Programs & Services
"
After School Programs & Tutoring
School Programs
Partnerships
PTO
Community Engagement Team
Library
"
Library Information
Students
"
Student Clubs
Student Links
Photo Gallery
Parents
"
Parent Liaison
Newsletters
Parent-Teacher Organization
Volunteering
School Supplies List
Parent and School Home Compact
Teachers
"
Banahene, L
Behar, D
Bolze, A
Caricati, L
Connors, Rebekah
Cronmiller, D
Dobberstein, B
Doe, P
Doell, C
Dostman, P
Dunigan, L
Eaton, J
Farley, J
Feliciano, A
Gomez, D
Gonzalez, L
Gonzalez, Z.
Hickey, S
Hovey, R.
Johnson, A.
Kegler, J
Kelley, K
Lukhaup, G
Manicoci, K
Martens, H
Martinez, M
Meath, C
Meister, I
Melendez, A
Melendez, Z
Nelson, K
Pattison, T
Principe, R
Rivera, S
Rodriguez, M
Rodriguez, W
Rosa, E
Slattery, D.
Snyder, S
Springer, H
Tanner, R
Terry, M
Thoresen, K
Ventura, Jeremy
Ventura, Jessica
White, M
Zaremba, C
Zoller, E
Malady, S
Español
"
SBPT
"
School Based Planning Team Minutes
Hayes. M
Coleman, L
Lewandowski, A
Marrapese, L
Plandowski, K
Polito, M
Schmidt, K
Speranza, D
Sweet, K
Yau, H
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Page Navigation
2023-2024
Minute to Win It!
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Honor Roll students
Thanksgiving Parade
2021-2022
2015-2016
2009 - 2012
Muffins with Mom
PTO Movie Night
Henry Hudson School No. 28
2009 - 2012
Hispanic Heritage Festival 2010
This page is currently unavailable.
CLOSE
CLOSE