Select a School...
Select a School

Announcements

  • ATTENTION PARENTS!
     
    Each year the Rochester Board of Education invites allparents to serve on one of their committees to enable consideration of parents’concerns and perspectives in the decision-making process.  Parent Representatives may express shared parents’ concerns andengage in discussion of topics from parents’ perspective.  Click the links below to get access to the applications.
     
     
     
     
     
    Comments (-1)

Welcome

Welcome Back to School!
 
IMPORTANT DATES AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BELOW!!
 
Click on this link to download the SPORTS CALENDAR FOR THE REQUIRED PHYSICALS - Physical Dates NE NW
 
Don't forget to visit the "PARENTS" section of our website.
 
 
 
 
 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE STEP JAM TICKETS!

 

  1. Yasmin Riley (7th grade)
  2. Derricka Lake (9th grade)
  3. Selena Roman (8th grade)
  4. Andino Nyong (7th Grader, PRIDE Buck from Ms. McLean)
  5. Alexander Santanta (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Cearyi)
  6. Akira Nieves (9th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Mr. Burton)
  7. Alyssa Perri (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Dirks (Encompass)
  8. Deashia Lee (9th Grader, PRIDE Buck from Ms. Harris)
  9. Liannis Benoit (8th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Ms. Blythe)
  10. Terrance Prather (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Mr. White)
  11. William Washington (9th Grader, PRIDE Buck from Mr. Burton)
  12. Raphaela Mercer (8th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Ms. Dehollender)
  13. Tanya Smith (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Mr. Houston)
  14. Kavon Copeland (7th Grader, PRIDE Buck from Prentice (encompass)
  15. Marcus Calloway (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from [illegible])
  16. Markyana Kelly (8th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Ms. Costantino)
  17. Trevon Jackson (7th Grader, PRIDE Buck from Mr. White)
  18. Lamont Sinkler (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Rupp)
  19. Robert Barnes (8th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Mr. Flanagan)
  20. Breana Smith (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Mr. Henderson)
  21. Emauni Jones (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Mr. Barnes)
  22. Josh Jones (9th Grader, PRIDE Buck from Barry)
  23. Quincy Kendrick (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Mr. Butler)
  24. Jarelis Almodovar (7th Grade, PRIDE Buck from Mr. Lengyel)